Escape Psycho Circus is just a few days away and we can not wait to return once again to the beloved Insomniac Events’ SoCal massive venue, the NOS Events Center. With Bassrush taking over the chopping block stage, Factory 93 hosting all the techno acts, and not to mention the slew of trap, big room, deep house, and bass acts headlining this amazing Halloween experience, this Escape will be one for the books as it sold out incredibly fast.
Now comes the time we’ve all been waiting and possibly dreading for: set times. Let your heart-breaking time conflicts between your favorite artists begin!
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28TH
Slaughterhouse:
4PM – Rell The Soundbender
5:15PM – Wiwek
6:30PM – Benny Benassi
8PM – Jauz
9:30PM – Armin van Buuren
11PM – The Chainsmokers
12:30AM – Hardwell
Ghouls’ Graveyard:
4PM – Assembly
5:15PM – BlackGummy
6:30PM – Mercer
8PM – Marin Solveig
9:30PM – KSHMR
11PM – Tchami
12:30AM – Eric Prydz
The Chopping Block (Hosted By Bassrush):
4PM – Zeke Beats
5PM – Ivy Lab
6PM – Phace B2B Mefjus B2B Kasra
7PM – Spag Heddy
8PM – Boombox Cartel
9PM – Borgore
10PM – Kayzo
11PM – Dirtyphonics
12AM – Snails
1AM – Zomboy
Cannibals’ Tea Party (Hosted By The Factory 93):
4PM – Nathan Barato
5PM – The Drifter
6:30PM – Patrick Topping
8PM – DJ Tennis
9:30PM – Mano Le Tough
11PM – Loco Dice
12:30AM – Jamie Jones
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29TH:
Slaughterhouse:
4PM – Adam Auburn
5:15PM – CamelPhat
6:30PM – The Magician
8PM – Duke Dumont
9:30PM – Tiesto
11PM – Yellowclaw
12:30AM – Kaskade
Ghouls’ Graveyard:
4PM – Sweet & Low
5:15PM – Mark Sixma
6:30PM – Lost Frequencies
8PM – Andrew Bayer
9:30PM – Firebeatz
11PM – Andrew Rayel
12:30AM – Dash Berlin
The Chopping Block:
4PM – Tough Love
5:45PM – Billy Kenny B2B Maximono
7PM – Joyryde
8:15PM – Sonny Fodera
9:30PM – DJ EZ
10:45PM – Rudimental (DJ Set)
12AM – Four Tet
Cannibals’ Tea Party (Hosted By The Factory 93):
4PM – Lee K
5PM – Eagles & Butterflies
6:30PM – Doc Martin
8PM – Rødhåd
9:30PM – Chris Liebing
11PM – Claude VonStroke
12:30AM – Richie Hawtin
Leave a Reply